icon-search
icon-search

Privacy Policy

NOV 06, 2020

Protecting your privacy is very important to us. We’re telling you about Accu Pro Online Marketing privacy policy so you know what information we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it.

Accu Pro Online Marketing doesn’t collect any personal identifiable information about you during your visit to our website unless you choose to provide it to us. We do, however, collect information from visitors who read, browse, and/or download information from our site. We do this so we can understand how the public uses the site and how to make it more helpful.

Accu Pro Online Marketing never collects information for commercial marketing or any purpose unrelated to our purpose, mission, or goals.

We will request that you provide data and information about yourself which includes sensitive personal information (hereafter referred to as ‘Personal Data’). This is to enable us and to ensure that we manage diabetes patients efficiently with proper analysis and management of their glucose and to facilitate diagnosis and tracking and/or information about you that has been or may be collected, stored, used, and processed by Accu Pro Online Marketing from time to time for the effective delivery of our services to you and/or client relationship management and quality improvement services to ensure holistic health care solutions, diagnostics, and treatment options.

Accu Pro Online Marketing uses an online survey to collect opinions and feedback. You don’t have to answer these questions. Please don't include any personal identifiable information in the comments you make. We analyze and use this information to improve the site’s operation and content. If you choose to provide us with personal identifiable information through an email message, request for information, paper or electronic form, questionnaire, survey, etc., we will maintain the information you provide only as long as needed to respond to your question or to fulfill the stated purpose of the communication.

IMPORTANT

Indicate whether your website uses cookies. Example as follows

Our website is set to allow the use of cookies. For more information and to change settings, click here (Disable Cookies). If you are happy with cookies, clicks proceed, or simply continue browsing

If in order to contact you we store your personal information in a record system designed to retrieve information about you by a personal identifier (name, personal email address, home mailing address, personal or mobile phone number, etc.),

We will safeguard the information you provide in accordance with PDPA 2010. The Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) was passed by the Malaysian Parliament in May 2010 and received Royal Assent on 2 June 2010. The PDPA came into force on 15 November 2013 by way of notification in the Government Gazette, with a three month sunrise period which ended on 15 February 2014. The law is aimed at providing minimum standards relating to the collection, use, and protection of personal data.

Your Choices

You have several choices regarding your use of our websites. You could decide not to submit any personally identifiable information at all by not entering it into any forms or data fields on our sites and not using any available personalized services. If you choose to submit personal data, you have the right to see and correct your data at any time by sending an email to a[email protected]. Certain sites may ask for your permission for certain uses of your information and you can agree to or decline those uses. If you are opt-in for particular services or communications, such as an e-newsletter, you will be able to unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions included in each communication. If you decide to unsubscribe from a service or communication, we will work to remove your information promptly, although we may require additional information before we can process your request.

As described above, if you wish to prevent cookies from tracking you anonymously as you navigate our sites, you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.

Security

Accu Pro Online Marketing uses technology and security precautions, rules, and other procedures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, improper use, disclosure, loss, or destruction. To ensure the confidentiality of your information, Accu Pro Online Marketing uses also industry-standard firewalls and password protection. It is, however, your personal responsibility to ensure that the computer you are using is adequately secured and protected against malicious software, such as trojans, computer viruses, and worm programs. You are aware of the fact that without adequate security measures (e.g. secure web browser configuration, up-to-date antivirus software, personal firewall software, no usage of software from dubious sources) there is a risk that the data and passwords you use to protect access to your data, could be disclosed to unauthorized third parties.

Use of Data

Accu Pro Online Marketing and the companies we hire to perform services on our behalf will use any personally identifiable information you choose to give us to comply with your requests. We will retain control of and responsibility for the use of this information. we will ensure that appropriate protections are in place.

The information, which is also used for different HR purposes (Performance Management, Succession decisions, or Development actions), will be helpful for us to better understand your needs and how we can improve our products and services. It helps us also to personalize certain communications with you about services and promotions that you might find interesting. For example, we may analyze the gender or age of visitors to sites about a particular medication or disease state, and we may use that analysis of aggregate data internally or share it with others.

Data Sharing and Transfer

Accu Pro Online Marketing shares personal identifiable data about you with various outside companies or agents doing technological maintenance or working on our behalf to help fulfill business transactions, such as providing customer services, sending marketing communications about our products, services, and offers. We may also share personally identifiable data with our company's subsidiaries and affiliates. All these companies and agents are required to comply with the terms of our privacy policies.

We may also disclose personally identifiable information for these purposes:

  1. in connection with the sale, assignment, or other transfer of the business of the site to which the data relates;
  2. to respond to appropriate requests of legitimate government agencies or where required by applicable laws, court orders, or government regulations; or
  3. where needed for corporate audits or to investigate or respond to a complaint or security threat.

No Third-Party Direct Marketing Use. We will not sell or otherwise transfer the personally identifiable information you provide to us at our websites to any third parties for their own direct marketing use unless we provide clear notice to you and obtain your explicit consent for your data to be shared in this manner.

E-mail a Friend or Colleague

On some Accu Pro Online Marketing sites, you can choose to send a link or a message to a friend or colleague referring them to a Accu Pro Online Marketing Website. E-mail addresses you may provide for a friend will be used to send your friend information on your behalf and will not be collected or used by Accu Pro Online Marketing or other third parties for additional purposes.


Links to Other Sites

Our sites contain links to a number of websites that may offer useful information to our visitors. This Privacy Statement does not apply to those sites, and we recommend communicating to them directly for information on their privacy policies.

Privacy Statement for Children

Our websites are directed at an adult audience. We do not collect any personal identifiable information from anyone we know to be under the age of 18 without the prior, verifiable consent of his or her legal representative. Such a legal representative has the right, upon request, to view the information provided by the child and/or to require that it be deleted.

Additional Information on Websites

If a website has particular provisions relating to privacy that differ from those stated here, those provisions will be disclosed to you on the page on which personally identifiable information is collected.

Note to Users of Business or Professional Websites

If you have a business or professional relationship with Accu Pro Online Marketing , we may use information you submit on our sites, including sites intended specifically for business and professional users, to fulfill your requests and develop our business relationship with you and the entities you represent. We may also share such information with third parties acting on our behalf.

Updates on PDPA

From time to time, Accu Pro Online Marketing may revise this online Privacy Statement in accordance with the amendments that could be made to PDPA 2010. Any such changes to this Privacy Statement will be promptly communicated on this page. Continued use of our sites after receiving notice of a change in our Privacy Statement indicates your consent to the use of newly submitted information in accordance with the amended PDPA Notice.

How to Contact Accu Pro Online Marketing

For questions or if you wish Accu Pro Online Marketing to amend or delete your profile, please contact us by email at [email protected] or contact us at (60)173777793, or in writing (by post), as follows:

Accu Pro Online Marketing
8, Jalan Rawa 5, Taman Desa Cemerlang,81800, Ulu Tiram, Johor 

Legal And Privacy

Accu Pro Online Marketing has made and will continue to make great efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information on accuanswer.com. All users agree that all access and use of accuanswer.com and any website linked to accuanswer.com and the content thereof is at their own risk. 


None of the information in accuanswer.com is designed to replace your relationships with your healthcare team. It is intended to help support you in ongoing diabetes self-care.

Bibliography

Content for accuanswer.com is drawn from a variety of trusted resources, including diabetes authorities, general health sources, and published research studies. Where possible, we have provided links to them here.


Copyright 2020 Accu Pro Online Marketing @Accu Answer  .

All other product names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

The accuanswer.com website is owned, maintained, and funded by Accu Pro Online Marketing

Your Cart
Your cart is currently empty.
Continue browsing here.